Leadership

Our board positions serve a two year term, which starts on January 1. Positions are elected in both even and odd years.

Executive Committee

President: Emily Wenzel
Term: January 1, 2018 – December 31, 2019

Vice President: Shauna Harshman
Term: January 1, 2019 – December 31, 2020

Secretary: Deb Ritter
Term: January 1, 2018 – December 31, 2019

Treasurer: Charles Buscemi
Term: January 1, 2019 – December 31, 2020

Board Members

President: Emily Wenzel
Vice President: Shauna Harshman
Secretary: Deb Ritter
Treasurer: Charles Buscemi
Past President: Ian Sullivan; term ends 12/31/19
Director at Large: Peggy Parker; term ends 12/31/19
Director at Large: *position currently open*; term ends 12/31/20